Explore Our Teams

 
  • Basketball - Varsity Boys

    2023 - 2024
    Head Coach: Alan Hamm

Schedule

Basketball - Varsity Boys

Away

Preseason

League
vs.
Admiral Farragut Academy
Admiral Farragut Academy
Home

Preseason

League
vs.
Keswick Christian School
Win 58-51
Playing Fields - Petrik Thunderdome
Home
Cancelled
League
vs.
Universal Academy of Florida
Playing Fields - Petrik Thunderdome
Away
League
vs.
Bradenton Christian School
Loss 35-74
Bradenton Christian School
Home
League
vs.
Winthrop College Preparatory Academy
Loss 54-78
Playing Fields - Petrik Thunderdome
Home
League
vs.
Indian Rocks Christian School
Loss 28-39
Playing Fields - Petrik Thunderdome
Home
League
vs.
St. Stephen's Episcopal School
Win 56-45
Playing Fields - Petrik Thunderdome
Away
League
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Loss 26-65
Carrollwood Day School
Away
League
vs.
Lakeland Christian School
Win 74-73
Lakeland Christian School
Away
League
vs.
Bishop Verot High School
Loss 38-72
Bishop Verot High School
Away
League
vs.
Oasis High School
Loss 60-87
Oasis High School
Away
League
vs.
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Win 60-53
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Away

Shorecrest Tournament

League
vs.
Strawberry Crest High School
Win 70-58
Shorecrest Preparatory School
Away

Shorecrest Tournament

League
vs.
Bloomingdale High School
Loss 35-48
Shorecrest Preparatory School
Away

Shorecrest Tournament

League
vs.
Cambridge Christian School
Loss 54-55
Shorecrest Preparatory School
Home
League
vs.
Sarasota Christian School
Win 51-45
Playing Fields - Petrik Thunderdome
Away
Rescheduled
League
vs.
Shorecrest Preparatory School
Loss 31-51
Away
League
vs.
Shorecrest Preparatory School
Loss 31-51
Shorecrest Preparatory School
Away
Rescheduled
League
vs.
St. Stephen's Episcopal School
Win 50-38
Away
League
vs.
St. Stephen's Episcopal School
Win 50-38
St. Stephen's Episcopal School
Home
League
vs.
Academy at the Lakes
Win 65-35
Playing Fields - Petrik Thunderdome
Home

Impact Educator Night

League
vs.
Bayshore High School
Loss 48-53
Playing Fields - Petrik Thunderdome
Away
League
vs.
Evangelical Christian School Ft. Myers
Loss 33-46
Evangelical Christian School Ft. Myers
Away
Cancelled
League
vs.
Universal Academy of Florida
Universal Academy of Florida
Home
League
vs.
Lakeland Christian School
Loss 40-48
Playing Fields - Petrik Thunderdome
Home

Senior Night

League
vs.
Classical Academy
Win 66-58
Playing Fields - Petrik Thunderdome
Away
League
vs.
Sarasota Christian School
Loss 54-56
Sarasota Christian School
Away
Cancelled
League
vs.
Bayshore Christian School
Bayshore Christian School
Home

District Quarterfinal

League
vs.
Sarasota Military Academy
Win 62-49
Playing Fields - Petrik Thunderdome
Away

District Semifinal

League
vs.
Cardinal Mooney High School
Loss 38-65
Cardinal Mooney High School

The Out-of-Door Academy

LOWER SCHOOL |  Historic Siesta Key Campus  |  Pre-K – Grade 5
444 Reid Street, Sarasota, FL 34242  |  941-349-3223  |  Fax: 941-349-8133

MIDDLE & UPPER SCHOOLS
  |  Uihlein Campus in Lakewood Ranch  |  Grades 6 – 8 |  Grades 9 – 12
5950 Deer Drive, Sarasota, FL 34240  |  941-349-3223  |  Fax: 941-907-1251
The Out-of-Door Academy does not discriminate on the basis of race, creed, physical ability, religion, sex, age, gender, sexual orientation, or national origin.
The Out-of-Door Academy is an equal opportunity employer.

© 2023 The Out-of-Door Academy